Speed has no limit in Meyer Racing

Meyer Racing is more than just racing; it’s our way of expressing ourselves as a company. We choose to be bold. We choose to stand out. We choose to be a part of something that is more than just what we manufacture. Racing enabled us to reach out to communities beyond our Libertyville home and give back to charities that have done so much for so many. To us, racing embodies fun, excitement and camaraderie. We invite you to follow Wm. W. Meyer & Sons and Meyer Racing as we “drive” for the 2016 championship.
Email us for tickets

Meyer Racing
DSC_1581
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
BJP_1471
Meyer Racing
Meyer Racing
DSC_0200
Meyer Racing
DSC_0214

 

2016 Season

Follow us on Facebook

PositionDriverHometownCar NumberWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Todd Leher (Meyer)Genoa City, WI1671213152,284
2Doug Schenck Cottage Grove, WI71S11013152,092-192
3Derek CraneWaukegan, IL192714151,980-304
4Allen HaffordBeach Park, IL38612141,854-430
5Mike SullivanBurlington, WI9210141,668-616
6Chris KlemkoBristol, WI7039141,651-633
7James WalldanWinthrop Harbor, IL773151,650-634
8George Gaertner Jr.Salem, WI8925141,575-709
9Dan WadePleasant Prairie, WI1516131,442-842
10Jordan MattsonEdgewood, NM2178111,426-858
11Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN6910101,376-908
12Jimmy KoubaByron, MN2K269101330-954
13Jim ScanlonZion, IL5J48101,298-986
14Dave MaynardTwin Lakes, WI721121,195-1,089
15Matt WhiteKenosha, WI27258965-1,319
16Craig LagerUnion Grove, WI521268920-1,364
17Craig CamptonPardeeville, WI7S156746-1,538
18Chuck ShaerLake Villa, ILB227718-1,566
19Jeremy Hunt324424-1,860
20Tim CoxPark City, ILB222216-2.068
21Tommy Sexton Jr.Antioch, IL16X1111149-2,135
22Chris DoddLake Villa, IL13811139-2,415
23Kevin HinichKenosha, WI1511115-2,169
24Steve Reidel Jr.Lake Villa, ILB211107-2,177
25George Gaertner IIISalem, WI89195-2,189
26Dustin RichardsBristol, WI13192-2,912
27Chris HowertonMchenry, IL7C491-2,913
28Kyle FinneganNew Richmond, WI0020-2,284
29Anna HippeAlbertville, MN16A120-2,284
30Joe KoubaLino Lakes, MN55120-2,284
31Joe LallierSouth St. Paul, MN6L220-2,284
32Johnny Parsons IIIOwatonna, MN12120-2,284
33Denny StrodahlMilltown, WI3420-2,284